Difference between revisions of "Template:Armor Units"
From WWII Online Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| | [[File:Ar_fr_stuart_m3a3.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M3_Stuart| Stuart V]] || || || | | | | [[File:Ar_fr_stuart_m3a3.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M3_Stuart| Stuart V]] || || || | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | '''Medium & Heavy Tanks''' ||[[File:Ar_uk_crusader_2.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Crusader#Crusader_Mk_II|Crusader Mk II [A15]]] || [[File:Ar_fr_somua_s-35.jpg|200px]]<br>[[S35|Somua S35]] || || [[File:Ar_de_pz3-f.jpg|200px]]<br>[[PzKpfw_III#PzKpfw_III_Ausf._F|Panzerkampfwagen III Ausf. F]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Crusader Mk II Close Support.png|200px]]<br>[[Crusader#Crusader Mk II Close Support|Crusader Mk II C/S]]|| || || | | [[File:Crusader Mk II Close Support.png|200px]]<br>[[Crusader#Crusader Mk II Close Support|Crusader Mk II C/S]]|| || || | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File:Ar_uk_churchill_7.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Churchill#Churchill_Mk_VII|Churchill Mk VII]] ||||||[[File:PZIV H.png|200px]]<br>[[PzKpfw IV#PzKpfw IV Ausf.H|Panzerkampfwagen IV Ausf. H]] | || [[File:Ar_uk_churchill_7.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Churchill#Churchill_Mk_VII|Churchill Mk VII]] ||||||[[File:PZIV H.png|200px]]<br>[[PzKpfw IV#PzKpfw IV Ausf.H|Panzerkampfwagen IV Ausf. H]] | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:Churchill Mk VIII close Support.png|200px]]<br>[[Churchill#Churchill Mk VIII close Support|Churchill Mk VIII close Support]]|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File:Ar_uk_matilda_2.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Matilda|Infantry Tank Mk II (A12) "Matilda II"]] || || || |[[File:Ar_de_pz6-e_tiger.jpg|200px]]<br>[[PzKpfw.VI|Panzerkampfwagen VI Ausf. E "Tiger"]] | || [[File:Ar_uk_matilda_2.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Matilda|Infantry Tank Mk II (A12) "Matilda II"]] || || || |[[File:Ar_de_pz6-e_tiger.jpg|200px]]<br>[[PzKpfw.VI|Panzerkampfwagen VI Ausf. E "Tiger"]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
||[[File:Ar uk matilda 2CS.png|200px]]<br>[[Matilda#Infantry Tank Mk II (A12) "Matilda II Close Support"| Infantry Tank Mk II Close support"Matilda II"]]|| || || | ||[[File:Ar uk matilda 2CS.png|200px]]<br>[[Matilda#Infantry Tank Mk II (A12) "Matilda II Close Support"| Infantry Tank Mk II Close support"Matilda II"]]|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | '''Tank Destroyers & Assault Tanks''' ||[[File:Ar_fr_wolverine_m10.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine| 3in SPM M10]] || [[File:Ar_fr_wolverine_m10.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine|M10 Wolverine]] || [[File:Ar_fr_wolverine_m10.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine|M10 Wolverine]] || [[File:Ar_de_stug_3-b.jpg|200px]]<br>[[StuG#StuG_III_Ausf._B|Sturmgeschütz III Ausf. B]] | | rowspan="3" | '''Tank Destroyers & Assault Tanks''' ||[[File:Ar_fr_wolverine_m10.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine| 3in SPM M10]] || [[File:Ar_fr_wolverine_m10.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine|M10 Wolverine]] || [[File:Ar_fr_wolverine_m10.jpg|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine|M10 Wolverine]] || [[File:Panzerjäger I.png|200px]]<br>[[Panzerjäger#Panzerjäger I|Panzerjäger I]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BR M10 Achilles.png|200px]]<br>[[M10 Wolverine#M10 Achilles| M10 Achilles]] || [[File:Ar_fr_laffly_w15-tcc.jpg|200px]]<br>[[Laffly W-15 TCC]] || || [[File:Ar_de_stug_3-b.jpg|200px]]<br>[[StuG#StuG_III_Ausf._B|Sturmgeschütz III Ausf. B]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||||||[[File:Ar_de_stug_3-g.jpg|200px]]<br>[[StuG#StuG_III_Ausf._G|Sturmgeschütz III Ausf. G]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||[[File:StuH42.png|200px]]<br>[[StuG#StuH42|sturmhaubitze 42]] | |||||||||[[File:StuH42.png|200px]]<br>[[StuG#StuH42|sturmhaubitze 42]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |