Difference between revisions of "Template:Infantry Units"
From WWII Online Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[File:Uk_grenadier_01.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:Uk_grenadier_01.jpg|200px]] <br> Lee-Enfield No.4 Mk I | ||
|| [[File:Fr_grenadier_01.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:Fr_grenadier_01.jpg|200px]] <br>MAS 36 | ||
|| Not Currently Modeled | || Not Currently Modeled | ||
|| [[File:De_grenadier_01.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:De_grenadier_01.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|| [[File:In_us_smg.jpg|200px]]<br> M1A1 Thompson | || [[File:In_us_smg.jpg|200px]]<br> M1A1 Thompson | ||
|| [[File:De_smg_01.jpg|200px]]<br> MP 40 | || [[File:De_smg_01.jpg|200px]]<br> MP 40 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| <br> Sten Mk II | |||
|| <br> M3A1 Grease Gun | |||
|| <br> M3A1 Grease Gun | |||
|| <br> MP 34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Machine Guns | ! colspan="5" | Machine Guns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Light Machine Gunner]]''' | |'''[[Light Machine Gunner]]''' | ||
|| [[File: | || [[File:UK_Inf_LMG_Bren.png|150px]] <br> [[Bren Mk II Light Machine Gun]] | ||
|| [[File:Fr_mgunner_01.jpg|200px]] <br> Fusil-mitrailleur mle 1924/29 | || [[File:Fr_mgunner_01.jpg|200px]] <br> Fusil-mitrailleur mle 1924/29 | ||
|| Not Currently Modeled | || Not Currently Modeled | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[File:Uk_mortartman_01.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:Uk_mortartman_01.jpg|200px]] <br> 2_inch_mortar | ||
|| [[File:Fr_mortartman_01.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:Fr_mortartman_01.jpg|200px]] <br> Lance-grenades de 50 mm mle 37 | ||
|| Not Currently Modeled | || Not Currently Modeled <br> M37 Mortar | ||
|| [[File:De_mortartman_01.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:De_mortartman_01.jpg|200px]] <br> 5 cm leGrW 36 (Granatwerfer 36) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" |'''[[Engineer]]''' / Sapper | ! colspan="5" |'''[[Engineer]]''' / Sapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || '''[[Engineer]]''' | ||
|| [[File:In uk_engineer.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:In uk_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> Enfield No.4 Mk 1 | ||
|| [[File:In fr_engineer.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:In fr_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> MAS 36 | ||
|| [[File:In_us_engineer.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:In_us_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> | ||
|| [[File:In de_engineer.jpg|200px]] | || [[File:In de_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> | ||
|- | |||
|| Sapper | |||
|| [[File:In uk_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> Webley Revolver | |||
|| [[File:In fr_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> Modele 1935 | |||
|| [[File:In_us_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> | |||
|| [[File:In de_engineer.jpg|200px]] <br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category:Infantry]] | [[Category:Infantry]] | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 13 June 2017
| British | French | American | German | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rifles | ||||
| Single Shot (Bolt Action) |
Enfield No4 Mk 1 |
MAS 36 |
M1903 Springfield |
200px Mauser Karabiner 98 |
| Semi-Automatic | M1 Garand |
MAS40 |
M1 Garand |
200px Gewehr 43 |
| Gewehr41 | ||||
| Automatic | Browning Automatic Rifle | Fallschirmjagergewehr 42 (FG42) | ||
| Sniper | ||||
Lee-Enfield No.4 Mk I with Mk III scope |
200px Fusil mle 1886 M93 "Lebel" with APX mle 1921 scope |
M1903 Springfield with Weaver 330 scope |
200px Mauser Karabiner 98k with the ZF-41 scope | |
| Grenadier | ||||
| 200px Lee-Enfield No.4 Mk I |
200px MAS 36 |
Not Currently Modeled | ||
| Sub Machine Guns | ||||
| Submachine Gunner | 200px Thompson Model 1929 |
200px Pistolet-mitrailleur MAS mle 38 |
M1A1 Thompson |
200px MP 40 |
Sten Mk II |
M3A1 Grease Gun |
M3A1 Grease Gun |
MP 34 | |
| Machine Guns | ||||
| Light Machine Gunner | Bren Mk II Light Machine Gun |
200px Fusil-mitrailleur mle 1924/29 |
Not Currently Modeled | MG 34 |
| Specialty Weapons | ||||
| Anti-Tank Rifleman (ATR) | 200px Boys_Anti-Tank_Rifle |
Boys_Anti-Tank_Rifle |
Boys_Anti-Tank_Rifle |
200px Panzerbüchse 39 |
| Anti-Tank Soldier | 200px PIAT |
M9 Bazooka |
M9 Bazooka |
Panzerschreck_54 |
| Mortars | ||||
| 200px 2_inch_mortar |
200px Lance-grenades de 50 mm mle 37 |
Not Currently Modeled M37 Mortar |
200px 5 cm leGrW 36 (Granatwerfer 36) | |
| Engineer / Sapper | ||||
| Engineer | 200px Enfield No.4 Mk 1 |
200px MAS 36 |
200px | |
| Sapper | 200px Webley Revolver |
200px Modele 1935 |
200px | |